GET 10% OFF FOR ORDERS Over 2 ITEMS & ABOVE! CODE: NOVPromo| ENDS 30TH NOV

Privacy Policy

CLOSET ES BELLA PRIVACY POLICY

This page explains how we collects, manages, uses and discloses your Personal Information from the website, http://www.closetesbella.com ("Site"). This Privacy Policy applies to the Site and all tangible products and intangible services offered by Closet es Bella and is subject to the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act (No. 26 of 2012), related regulations and subsidiary legislation and guidelines provided by the Singapore Personal Data Protection Commission. For user or customer outside of Singapore, the jurisdictions concerning local data protection standards may be different.

When you sign up as a user on the Site, submit information, surf any products or services offered by us, it constitutes your consent with, acknowledgement and understanding of, and agreement with, our Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions.

 

PERSONAL DATA                                                                                                  

The Personal Data that we collect from you include your name, gender, nationality, NRIC, passport number or any other identification number, mailing address(es), telephone number(s), email address(es), payment information and transaction details and any other information which you have provided to us through any forms that have been submitted or any interactions with our Site. 

                                                                                   

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA                                                                  

Closetesbella collects your Personal Data when you:                                          

  1. submit any forms related to our products and services or sign up or register as a customer on our Site through a form
  2. visit or surf the products or services provided on our Site with a cookies-enabled browser which you will do anonymously.
  3. request information from us, for example, subscribing to our newsletter or mailing lists.
  4. interact with our customer service personnel via any channels such as phone calls, emails or letters.
  5. purchases products or services through our Site.
  6. provide us Personal Data for any other reasons.                        

You are responsible for all Personal Data that have been submitted to us. Failure on providing Personal Data that is complete, accurate, true and correct may cause us unable to provide desired Products and Services.                  
                                                                                                                                  

PURPOSES OF THE DATA COLLECTION                                             

Your personal data will be collected, used, and disclosed for the following purposes:                                                                                                

  1. To respond to your queries, requests, comments and feedback or any other assistance.                                                                                                
  2. To resolve complaints from users.
  3. To conduct investigations on disputes, transaction, billing or fraud.
  4. To organise promotional activities and administer a content or other Site features.
  5. To send you any updates via email, telephone, SMS or any other channels.
  6. To personalize user experience and improve our Site.
  7. To manage and administer the business operations of Closetesbella.
  8. To obtaining advice for legal purposes.
  9. To perform business and administrative functions with the services from third-party service providers.
  10. To conduct analytics and tracking.
  11. To organise promotions and services with third party businesses with whom we collaborate.
  12. To conduct analytics and tracking.
  13. Any purposes that are related to the purposes mentioned above.                                                                        

DISCLOSURES OF PERSONAL DATA                                                               

Closetesbella always take necessary actions to protect your Personal Data. As permitted or required by the related regulations, we may disclose the Personal Data for compliance with regulations relating to anti-money laundering and countering financing of terrorism.    

 

USE OF COOKIES                                                                                                  

To improve your online experience when visiting our Site, Closetesbella uses Cookies for the following purposes:                                                                                                      

  1. Perform some functions and features on the Site which required Cookies.
  2. To construct a profile of how users surf the Site.
  3. To obtain and establish usage statistics.
  4. For customization on user content.

Users may choose to turn off the processing of cookies by configuring your browser. However, this may result in the loss of certain personalized features and cause some functions might not work properly.                                                                                        
                                                                                                              

LINKS TO THIRD PARTY WEBSITES                             

The Site may contain links that access other third party Sites or any advertisement that provided by third party advertisers. Their cookies policies may differ from those of ours and we don't exercise control over those Sites. Thus, any access to third party Sites and advertising is on your own risk. We encourage users to review the Privacy Policy from third party Sites and Closetesbella is not responsible for the Privacy and Cookies policies of third party websites.                            

                                                                                   

AMENDMENT TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY                                             

Closetesbella reserves the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any point of time and may update this Privacy Policy to ensure that this Policy is always in line with changes in legal or regulatory requirements. The last updated date, located at the bottom of this page, indicates the last time this Privacy Policy was materially updated. Users are encouraged to review this page regularly to stay updated on any changes that we had made to the Policy.      

                                                                                                                                   

CONTACTING US                                       

Any enquiries regarding to your Personal Data or about the Privacy Policy, you may reach us at shop@closetesbella.com

 

 

Size Guide Page

As most of our dresses have different measurements in term of cuttings, kindly refer to the size chart shown in the tab "Measurement" (located beside tab "Details").

 

Bust: Measure over the fullest part of your chest.  

Waist: Measure over the above of your belly button and below your rib cage.

Hips: Measure over the widest part of your hips.

 

       

 

 

 

Welcome Gift!

Sign Up & Receive 5% Off On Your Purchase!
(Discount Code will be sent via Email)

Register 
HERE